Committee Members

Full Committee, 113th Congress

Democrats

George Miller 
Senior Democratic
Member 

Robert C. "Bobby"
Scott

Rubén Hinojosa

Carolyn McCarthy

John F. Tierney

Rush Holt

Susan A. Davis

Raúl M. Grijalva

Timothy H. Bishop

Dave Loebsack

Joe Courtney

Marcia Fudge

Jared Polis

Gregorio Sablan

Frederica Wilson

Suzanne Bonamici

Mark Pocan

Mark Takano

 

 

Republicans

John Kline, Minnesota
(Chairman)
Thomas E. Petri, Wisconsin
Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, California
Joe Wilson, South Carolina
Virginia Foxx, North Carolina
Tom Price, Georgia
Kenny Marchant, Texas
Duncan Hunter, California
David P. Roe, Tennessee
Glenn Thompson, Pennsylvania
Tim Walberg, Michigan
Matt Salmon, Arizona
Brett Guthrie, Kentucky
Scott DesJarlais, Tennessee
Todd Rokita, Indiana
Larry Bucshon, Indiana
Trey Gowdy, South Carolina
Lou Barletta, Pennsylvania
Joseph J. Heck, Nevada
Susan Brooks, Indiana
Richard Hudson, North Carolina

 

Subcommittees

Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education

Democrats

Republicans

David Loebsack, Ranking Member
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott
Carolyn McCarthy
Susan A. Davis
Raúl M. Grijalva
Marcia L. Fudge
Jared Polis
Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan
 

Todd Rokita, Chair
John Kline
Thomas E. Petri
Virginia Foxx
Kenny Marchant
Duncan Hunter
David P. Roe
Glenn Thompson
Susan Brooks

 

Subcommittee on Higher Education and Workforce Training

Democrats

Republicans

Rubén Hinojosa, Ranking Member
Timothy H. Bishop
Frederica Wilson
Suzanne Bonamici
Mark Takano
Carolyn McCarthy
John Tierney
Rush Holt
Susan A. Davis
 

Virginia Foxx, Chair
Thomas E. Petri
Howard P. “Buck” McKeon
Glenn Thompson
Tim Walberg
Matt Salmon
Brett Guthrie
Lou Barletta
Joseph J. Heck
Susan Brooks
Richard Hudson
Luke Messer

 

Subcommittee on Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

Democrats

Republicans

John Tierney, Ranking Member
Rush Holt
Mark Pocan
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott
Rubén Hinojosa
David Loebsack
Joe Courtney
Jared Polis
Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan
Frederica Wilson
Suzanne Bonamici
 

Phil Roe, Chair
Joe Wilson
Tom Price
Kenny Marchant
Matt Salmon
Brett Guthrie
Scott DesJarlais
Larry Bucshon
Trey Gowdy
Lou Barletta
Joseph J. Heck
Susan Brooks
Luke Messer

 

Subcommittee on Workforce Protections

Democrats

Republicans

Joe Courtney, Ranking Member
Raul Grijalva
Timothy H. Bishop
Marcia L. Fudge
Mark Pocan
Mark Takano
 

Tim Walberg, Chair
John Kline
Tom Price
Duncan Hunter
Scott DesJarlais
Todd Rokita
Larry Bucshon
Richard Hudson