Committee Members

Full Committee, 114th Congress

Democrats

Robert C. "Bobby" Scott
Ranking Member 

 

Rubén Hinojosa

Susan A. Davis

Raúl M. Grijalva

Joe Courtney

Marcia Fudge

Jared Polis

Gregorio Sablan

Frederica Wilson

Suzanne Bonamici

Mark Pocan

Mark Takano

Hakeem Jeffries

Katherine Clark

Alma Adams

Mark DeSaulnier

 

Republicans

John Kline, Minnesota (Chairman)
Thomas E. Petri, Wisconsin
Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, California
Joe Wilson, South Carolina
Virginia Foxx, North Carolina
Tom Price, Georgia
Kenny Marchant, Texas
Duncan Hunter, California
David P. Roe, Tennessee
Glenn Thompson, Pennsylvania
Tim Walberg, Michigan
Matt Salmon, Arizona
Brett Guthrie, Kentucky
Scott DesJarlais, Tennessee
Todd Rokita, Indiana
Larry Bucshon, Indiana
Lou Barletta, Pennsylvania
Joe Heck, Nevada
Susan W. Brooks, Indiana
Richard Hudson, North Carolina
Luke Messer, Indiana
Bradley Byrne, Alabama
Mike Kelly, Pennsylvania

 

Subcommittees

Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education

Democrats

Republicans

Rep. Marcia Fudge (D-OH), Ranking Member
Rep. Susan A. Davis (D-CA)
Rep. Raul M. Grijalva (D-AZ)
Rep. Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (D-MP)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR)
Rep. Mark Takano (D-CA)
Rep. Katherine Clark (D-MA)

Todd Rokita, Chairman
Duncan Hunter
Glenn Thompson
Dave Brat
Buddy Carter
Michael Bishop
Glenn Grothman
Steve Russell
Carlos Curbelo

 

 

 

 

Subcommittee on Higher Education and Workforce Training

Democrats

Republicans

Rep. Rubén Hinojosa (D-TX), Ranking Member
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries (D-NY)
Rep. Alma Adams (D-NC)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (D-CA)
Rep. Susan A. Davis (D-CA)
Rep. Raul M. Grijalva (D-AZ)
Rep. Joe Courtney (D-CT)
Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO)
 

Virginia Foxx, Chairwoman
David P. Roe
Matt Salmon
Brett Guthrie
Lou Barletta
Joe Heck
Luke Messer
Bradley Byrne
Carlos Curbelo
Elise Stefanik
Rick Allen

 

 

 

 

 

Subcommittee on Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

Democrats

Republicans

Rep. Jared Polis (D-CO), Ranking Member
Rep. Joe Courtney (D-CT)
Rep. Mark Pocan (D-WI)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa (D-TX)
Rep. Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (D-MP)
Rep. Frederica Wilson (D-FL)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR)
Rep. Mark Takano (D-CA)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries (D-NY)
Rep. Robert C. “Bobby” Scott (D-VA)

David P. Roe, Chairman
Joe Wilson
Virginia Foxx
Tim Walberg
Matt Salmon
Brett Guthrie
Lou Barletta
Joe Heck
Luke Messer
Bradley Byrne
Buddy Carter
Glenn Grothman
Rick Allen

 

 

 

 

 

Subcommittee on Workforce Protections

Democrats

Republicans

Rep. Frederica Wilson (D-FL), Ranking Member
Rep. Mark Pocan (D-WI)
Rep. Katherine Clark (D-MA)
Rep. Alma Adams (D-NC)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (D-CA)
Rep. Marcia Fudge (D-OH)

Tim Walberg, Chairman
Duncan Hunter
Glenn Thompson
Todd Rokita
Dave Brat
Michael Bishop
Steve Russell
Elise Stefanik